Axis the Demolisher

Real Name: Bill Eadie

Born: December 27, 1947

Hometown: Brownsville, Pennsylvania

Billed From: Parts Unknown

Billed Height: 6 ft 3 in

Billed Weight: 291 lb

Debut: 1973

Trained by:
  • Tony Newberry
Other Gimmicks:
  • Axis the Demolisher
  • Bolo Mongol
  • Demolition Ax
  • Masked Superstar, The
  • Super Machine
Axis the Demolisher
Work History:
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Cobra clutch
  • Swinging neckbreaker
Accomplishments
Championships: