Blacktop Bully, The

Real Name: Barry Darsow

Born: October 6, 1959

Hometown: Minneapolis, Minnesota

Billed From: Parts Unknown

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 292 lb

Debut: 1984

Trained by:
  • Eddie Sharkey
  • Karl Istaz
Other Gimmicks:
  • Barry Darsow
  • Blacktop Bully, The
  • Crusher Darsow
  • Demolition Smash (II)
  • Krusher Khruschev
  • Pain Stewart
  • Repo Man
Blacktop Bully, The
Work History:
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Barely Legal / Breaker 1-9
  • The Crowbar(Grapevine leg lock or a single leg Boston crab)
  • Russian Sickle (Running clothesline)
Accomplishments
Championships:3X WWE World Tag Team Championship