Tony Atlas

Real Name: Anthony White

Born: April 23, 1954

Hometown: Roanoke, Virginia

Billed From: Auburn, Maine

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 250 lb

Debut: July 10, 1974

Trained by:
  • Larry Sharpe
Other Gimmicks:
  • Saba Simba
  • Tony Atlas
Nicknames:
  • "Mr. USA"
  • "Black Superman"
Tony Atlas
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Bearhug
  • Military press slam
Signature Moves:
  • Headbutt
  • Samoan drop
  • Shoulder block
Accomplishments
Championships:WWE World Tag Team Championship