Drew Glasteau

Real Name: Wayde Douglas Bowles

Born: August 24, 1944

Hometown: Amherst, Nova Scotia, Canada

Billed From: Washington, D.C.

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 260 lb

Debut: 1964

Retired: 1991

Trained by:
  • Peter Maivia
  • Rocky Bollie
  • Kurt Von Steiger
Other Gimmicks:
  • Drew Glasteau
  • Rocky Johnson
  • Sweet Ebony Diamond
Nicknames:
  • "Soulman"
Drew Glasteau
Work History:
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Boston crab
  • Dropkick
  • Johnson Shuffle (Three left-handed jabs followed by a right-handed knockout punch)
Accomplishments
Championships:WWE World Tag Team Championship