Moondog King

Real Name: Edward J. White

Born: May 18, 1949

Died: August 25, 2005

Hometown: St. John's, Newfoundland

Billed From: St. John's, Newfoundland

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 150 kg

Debut: May 22, 1972

Trained by:
  • Gene Kiniski
  • Gino Brito
  • Luigi Macera
Other Gimmicks:
  • Big John Strongbo
  • Knuckles McKnight
  • Moondog King
  • Sailor White
  • Wharf Rat
Nicknames:
  • "Canadian Hitman"
Moondog King
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Bear hug
Accomplishments
Championships:WWE World Tag Team Championship