Moondog Spot

Real Name: Larry Booker

Born: January 6, 1952

Died: November 29, 2003

Hometown: Louisiana

Billed From: Louisiana

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 375 lb

Debut: 1979

Retired: November 29, 2003

Trained by:
  • Herb Welch
Other Gimmicks:
  • Iss Spot
  • Larry Latham
  • Moondog Spot
Moondog Spot
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Diving splash
Signature Moves:
  • Boneshot
  • Divind elbow drop
  • Gory special
  • Powerbomb
Accomplishments