Masa Saito

Real Name: Masanori Saito

Born: February 1, 1942

Hometown: Tokyo, Japan

Billed From: Tokyo, Japan

Billed Height: 1.80 m

Billed Weight: 120 kg

Debut: June 3, 1965

Retired: February 14, 1999

Trained by:
  • Hiro Matsuda
  • Toyonobori
Other Gimmicks:
  • Assassin #3 (Saito)
  • Masa Saito
  • Mr. Saito
  • Unknown Soldier, The
Nicknames:
  • "Mr. Torture"
Masa Saito
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Saito suplex – Innovated
  • Prison Lock (Kneeling Figure Four Leglock)
  • Lariat
  • Headbutt
  • Dragon Screw
Signature Moves:
  • German suplex
  • Scorpion Death Lock