Rick Martel

Real Name: Richard Vigneault

Born: March 18, 1956

Hometown: Quebec City, Quebec

Billed From: Montreal, Quebec

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 226 lb

Debut: June 7, 1972

Retired: July 13, 1998

Trained by:
  • Pierre Martel
Other Gimmicks:
  • Rick Martel
Nicknames:
  • "The Model"
Rick Martel
Work History:
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Quebec Crab (Boston Crab)
  • Slingshot splash
Signature Moves:
  • Airplane spin
  • Backbreaker
  • Diving crossbody
  • Dropkick
  • Hip toss