Super Destroyer #2

Real Name: Scott K. Irwin

Born: May 14, 1952

Died: September 5, 1987

Hometown: Duluth, Minnesota

Billed From: Duluth, Minnesota

Billed Height:

Billed Weight:

Debut: March 18, 1977

Retired: 1987

Trained by:
  • Verne Gagne
Other Gimmicks:
  • Scott Irwin
  • Super Destroyer #2
  • Super Destroyer, The (Irwin)
  • Thor the Viking
  • Yukon Eric
Nicknames:
  • "Hog"
Super Destroyer #2
Work History:
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Superplex
Accomplishments
Championships:WWE World Tag Team Championship