Dino Bravo

Real Name: Adolfo Bresciano

Born: August 6, 1948

Died: March 10, 1993

Hometown: Italy

Billed From: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 248 lb

Debut: 1970

Retired: 1992

Trained by:
  • Gino Brito
Other Gimmicks:
  • Dino Bravo
Nicknames:
  • "Canada's Strongest Man"
Dino Bravo
Work History:
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Airplane spin
  • Sidewalk slam
Signature Moves:
  • Inverted atomic drop
  • Belly to back Suplex
  • Double underhook Suplex
  • Gutwrench Suplex
Accomplishments
Championships: