Nikolai Volkoff

Real Name: Josip Nikolai Peruzovińá

Born: October 14, 1947

Hometown: SR Croatia, Yugoslavia

Billed From: Moscow, RSFSR, Soviet Union

Billed Height: 6 ft 4 in

Billed Weight: 313 lb

Debut: 1967

Trained by:
  • Stu Hart
Other Gimmicks:
  • Bepo Mongol
  • Boris Breznikoff
  • Executioner #3
  • Nikolai Volkoff
Nikolai Volkoff
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Bearhug
  • Boston crab
  • Lifting backbreaker
  • Russian Sickle (Lariat to an opponent's neck)
Accomplishments
Championships:WWE World Tag Team Championship