Tony Parisi

Real Name: Antonio Pugliese

Born: 1941

Died: August 19, 2000

Hometown: Cosenza, Italy

Billed From: Cosenza, Italy

Billed Height: 5 ft 11 in

Billed Weight: 241 lb

Debut: 1961

Retired: 1986

Trained by:
  • Bert Ruby
  • Harry Light
Other Gimmicks:
  • Antonio Pugliese
  • Tony Parisi
  • Tony Pugliese
Tony Parisi
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Italian Cannonball (Senton)
Accomplishments
Championships:WWE World Tag Team Championship