Louis Cerdan

Real Name: Louis Gino Acocella

Born: May 18, 1941

Hometown: Montreal, Quebec

Billed From: Montreal, Quebec

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 240 lb

Debut: 1959

Retired: 1984

Trained by:
  • George Cannon
  • Jack Britton
Other Gimmicks:
  • Gino Brito
  • Gino Calza
  • Louis Cerdan
Louis Cerdan
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Figure four leglock
Accomplishments
Championships:WWE World Tag Team Championship