Adnan El Kaissi

Real Name: Adnan Bin Abdulkareem Ahmed Alkaissy El Farthie

Born: March 1, 1939

Hometown: Baghdad, Iraq

Billed From: Baghdad, Iraq

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 255 lb

Debut: 1959

Retired: 1992

Other Gimmicks:
  • Adnan El Kaissi
  • Billy White Wolf
  • General Adnan
  • Kaissie
  • Shiek Adnan Al
Nicknames:
  • "The Sheik of Sheiks of Baghdad "
Adnan El Kaissi
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Indian deathlock
  • Sleeper hold
Accomplishments
Championships:WWE World Tag Team Championship