Jack Lanza

Real Name: John Lanza

Born: October 14, 1935

Hometown: Albuquerque, New Mexico

Billed From: Laredo, Texas

Billed Height: 6 ft 4 in

Billed Weight: 245 lb

Debut: 1962

Trained by:
  • Verne Gagne
Other Gimmicks:
  • Blackjack Lanza
  • Jack Lanza
Nicknames:
  • "Cowboy"
Jack Lanza
Work History:
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Brainbuster
  • Clawhold
Accomplishments
Championships: