Jimmy Valiant

Real Name: James Harold Fanning

Born: August 6, 1942

Hometown: Franklin County, Tennessee

Billed From: New York City

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 252 lb

Debut: 1964

Retired: 2005

Trained by:
  • Verne Gagne
Other Gimmicks:
  • Big Jim Vallen
  • Charlie Brown
  • Jimmy Valiant
  • King James Valiant
Nicknames:
  • "Handsome"
  • "Boogie Woogie Man"
Jimmy Valiant
Work History:
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Body slam
  • Elbow drop
  • Forehead bite
Accomplishments
Championships: