Dean Ho

Real Name: Dean Higuchi

Born: 1938

Hometown: Honolulu, Hawaii

Billed From: Hawaii

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 264 lbs

Debut: April 1962

Retired: 1983

Trained by:
  • Don Muraco
Other Gimmicks:
  • Dean Ho
Dean Ho
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • The Full Nelson
Signature Moves:
  • Karate Chop
Accomplishments
Championships:WWE World Tag Team Championship