Haystacks Calhoun

Real Name: William Dee Calhoun

Born: August 3, 1934

Died: December 7, 1989

Hometown: McKinney, Texas

Billed From: Morgan's Corner, Arkansas

Billed Height: 6 ft 4 in

Billed Weight: 601 lb

Debut: 1953

Retired: 1996

Other Gimmicks:
  • Haystacks Calhoun
Nicknames:
  • "Country Boy"
Haystacks Calhoun
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Big splash
Signature Moves:
  • Scoop powerslam
  • Seated senton
Accomplishments
Championships:WWE World Tag Team Championship