Mr. Fuji

Real Name: Harry Fujiwara

Born: May 4, 1935

Hometown: Honolulu, Hawaii

Billed From: Osaka, Japan

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 270 lb

Debut: December 15, 1965

Retired: 1996

Trained by:
  • Nick Bockwinkel
Other Gimmicks:
  • Mr. Fuji
  • Mr. Fujiwara
  • Shintaro Fuji
Nicknames:
  • "The Devious One"
  • "Uji Uji"
Mr. Fuji
Work History:
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Cobra clutch
  • Kamikaze Clothesline (Running lariat)
Signature Moves:
  • Diving leg drop
  • Shoulder claw
Accomplishments
Championships:5X WWE World Tag Team Championship