Toru Tanaka

Real Name: Charles J. Kalani, Jr.

Born: January 6, 1930

Died: August 22, 2000

Hometown: Honolulu, Hawaii

Billed From: Hiroshima, Japan

Billed Height: 5 ft 11 in

Billed Weight: 280 lb

Debut: 1967

Retired: Early 1980s

Other Gimmicks:
  • Toru Tanaka
Nicknames:
  • "Professor"
Toru Tanaka
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • The Japanese Sleeper
Signature Moves:
  • Cobra clutch
Accomplishments
Championships:3X WWE World Tag Team Championship