Giant Studd, The

Real Name: John William Minton

Born: February 19, 1948

Died: March 20, 1995

Hometown: Butler, Pennsylvania

Billed From: Los Angeles, California

Billed Height: 6 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 394 lb

Debut: 1972

Retired: 1990

Trained by:
  • Killer Kowalski
Other Gimmicks:
  • Big John Studd
  • Captain USA
  • Chuck O'Connor
  • Executioner #2
  • Giant Studd, The
  • Masked Superstar II
Giant Studd, The
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Reverse bearhug
Signature Moves:
  • Backbreaker
  • Double underhook suplex
  • Heart punch
Accomplishments
Championships: