Sammy Lee

Real Name: Satoru Sayama

Born: 11/24/1957

Hometown: Shimonoseki, Yamaguchi, Japan

Billed Height:

Billed Weight:

Debut: 05/28/1976

Trained by:
  • Karl Gotch
  • Antonio Inoki
Other Gimmicks:
  • Mask of Tiger, The
  • Sammy Lee
  • Satoru Sayama
  • Super Tiger
  • Tiger King
  • Tiger Mask
Sammy Lee
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Tiger suplex (double underhook German suplex)
  • Tiger Feint Kick
  • Tiger Wall Flip (corner backflip)
Accomplishments