Scot Summers

Real Name: Russell

Born: November 5, 1978

Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada

Billed From: San Antonio, Texas

Billed Height: 5 ft 9 in

Billed Weight: 230 lbs

Debut: 1999

Trained by:
  • Ken Johnson
  • Dusty Wolfe
  • Jose Lothario
Other Gimmicks:
  • Scot Summers
Nicknames:
  • "Mr. Showtime"
  • "The Underground Icon"
Scot Summers
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Curtain Call (Power-bomb Neckbreaker)
  • Nighty-Night Time (Rear Naked Choke)
  • Curtain Call 2010 (Elevated Uranage Suplex)
Signature Moves:
  • Super-Kicks and Suplexes
  • Suplexes and More Suplexes