Johnny Paradise

Real Name: Joseph E. Dorgan

Born: July 3, 1975)

Hometown: Buffalo, New York

Billed From: Long Island, New York

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 250 lb

Debut: 1993

Trained by:
  • Ron Hutchinson
  • Sweet Daddy Siki
Other Gimmicks:
  • Johnny Paradise
  • Johnny Parisi
  • Johnny Swinger
Nicknames:
  • "Hollywood"
Johnny Paradise
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Long Island Legsweep (Half nelson legsweep)
  • Swing Thing (Cobra clutch legsweep)
Signature Moves:
  • The Shaft (DDT)
  • Swinger Stinger (Shoulder jawbreaker)
  • Swinging neckbreaker
Accomplishments