Summer Rae

Real Name: Danielle Moinet

Born: November 28, 1983

Hometown: Manhasset, New York

Billed From: Raleigh, North Carolina

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 125 lb

Debut: November 2011

Trained by:
  • FCW staff
  • NXT Wrestling
Other Gimmicks:
  • Danielle Moinet
  • Summer Rae
Nicknames:
  • "The First Lady of NXT"
  • "Mrs. / Miss Fandango"
  • "Barbie"
Summer Rae
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Spinning heel kick
Signature Moves:
  • Back elbow
  • Corner foot choke
  • Dropkick
  • Guillotine choke DDT
  • Hair-pull mat slam
  • Indian deathlock
  • Roll-up
  • Snapmare
Accomplishments