Max Boyer

Real Name: Maxime Boyer

Born: June 2, 1984

Hometown: Longueuil, Quebec

Billed From: Montreal, Quebec

Billed Height: 5 ft 8 in

Billed Weight: 190 lb

Debut: October 13, 2001

Trained by:
  • Jacques Rougeau
  • Johnny Devine
  • Kobra Kai
  • Pierre-Carl Ouellet
  • Rob Fuego
  • Scott D'Amore
Other Gimmicks:
  • Max Boyer
  • Maxime Boyer
Nicknames:
  • "Canadian Dynamite"
  • "Mr. Old School"
  • "The Best Technical Wrestler in the Multiverse"
Max Boyer
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • The Fashion Statement (Half Boston crab)
  • The LifeStyle (Wrist–clutch fisherman brainbuster)
Signature Moves:
  • Bow and arrow hold
  • Diving headbutt
  • Folding powerbomb
  • German suplex
  • Neckbreaker
Accomplishments
Championships:CHIKARA Young Lion's Cup