Equinox (II)

Real Name: Jimmy Olsen

Born: October 16, 1986

Hometown: Rochester, New York

Billed From: San Francisco, California

Billed Height: 5 ft 7 i

Billed Weight: 172 lb

Debut: February 3, 2002

Retired: December 23, 2011

Other Gimmicks:
  • Equinox (II)
  • Jimmy Olsen
Equinox (II)
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Overbomb (Fallaway powerbomb)
  • Chikara Special (Kneeling step-over head-hold wrist-lock followed by hooking the opponent's far leg)
  • Overbomb (Fallaway powerbomb)
  • Standing shooting star press
Signature Moves:
  • Enzuigiri
  • Missile dropkick
  • Spike piledriver
  • Right-handed cross
  • Suicide dive transitioned into a tornado DDT
  • Right-handed cross
  • Tilt-a-whirl inverted DDT
Accomplishments
Championships:CHIKARA Young Lion's Cup