Tadasa

Real Name: Tadasuke

Born: January 13, 1986

Hometown: Kyoto, Japan

Billed From: Kyoto, Japan

Billed Height: 1.73 m

Billed Weight: 90 kg

Debut: April 29, 2007

Other Gimmicks:
  • Tadanosuke Matsuyama
  • Tadasa
  • Tadasuke
Nicknames:
  • "Gokuaku Shuutaisei"
  • "Brown Chivalry"
Tadasa
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • 2Pac (Low blow rolled into a cradle)
  • Clothesline from Sennichimae (Running high-impact clothesline)
  • Last Ride (Elevated powerbomb)
  • Obie Trice (Samoan driver)
  • OutKast (Backbreaker rack spun out into a side slam)
Signature Moves:
  • Bone Crusher (Backbreaker rack into a double knee backbreaker)
  • Chingy (Sitout inverted DDT)
  • Haymaker
  • Ice Cube (Koji clutch)
  • Ice-T (STF / Cobra clutch combination)
  • Kris Kross (Running jumping shoulder block)
  • WC (Boston crab)
  • Xzibit (Twisting brainbuster)
Accomplishments
Championships:CHIKARA Young Lion's Cup

Tournaments or Cups:2011 CHIKARA Young Lion's Cup