Arik Cannon

Real Name: Unknown

Born: December 23, 1981

Hometown: Saint Paul, Minnesota

Billed From: Saint Paul, Minnesota

Billed Height: 5 ft 7 in

Billed Weight: 210 lb

Debut: September 22, 2001

Trained by:
  • MPW Training Camp
  • Eddie Sharkey
  • Sheik Adanan Al-Kaisey
  • Mike Quackenbush
  • Skayde
  • Chris Hero
Other Gimmicks:
  • Arik Cannon
Nicknames:
  • "The Anarchist"
Arik Cannon
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Anarchist Hammer (Inverted Death Valley driver)
  • Glimmering Warlock (Step–up enzuigiri to the back of a kneeling opponent's head) – innovated
  • Total Anarchy (Sitout spinning swinging side slam or a snap swinging neckbreaker to a rope hung or apron hung opponent)
Signature Moves:
  • Fallaway slam
  • Inverted facelock neckbreaker
  • Lifting sitout double underhook facebuster
Accomplishments
Championships:CHIKARA Young Lion's Cup

Tournaments or Cups:2006 CHIKARA Young Lion's Cup