Benny Chong

Real Name: Benjamin Cuntapay

Born: December 29, 1978

Hometown: San Diego, California

Billed From: San Diego, California

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 200 lb

Debut: 2000

Trained by:
  • Christopher Daniels
  • Cory Van Kleek
  • Kevin Quin
  • Rich Frisk
  • Tom Howard
Other Gimmicks:
  • B-Boy
  • Bael
  • Benny Chong
  • Delikado
Nicknames:
  • "Blazin"
Benny Chong
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Cross Special Brainbuster (Cross–legged fisherman buster)
  • Delikado (Half nelson lifted and dropped into a wheelbarrow driver)
  • Go 2 Sleep
  • Shining wizard
  • Southern California Cutter (Jumping cutter)
  • Straight Jacket Jumping Spike Piledriver
Signature Moves:
  • Final Episode Suplex (Three–quarter nelson)
  • Plex–Breaker (Vertical suplex dropped into a hangman's neckbreaker)
  • Stuff (Double foot stomp)
  • Backbreaker