Spade-O

Real Name: Darnell Kittrell

Born: April 25, 1979

Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Billed From: West Philly

Billed Height: 5 ft 6 in

Billed Weight: 165 lb

Debut: February 26, 2000

Trained by:
  • Charles Gregory
  • Tony Nitro
  • Jerry Schaffer
  • Mike Quackenbush
  • Jorge Rivera
Other Gimmicks:
  • BLK Jeez
  • Jared Wachtler
  • Rashad Cameron
  • Sabian
  • Spade-O
Nicknames:
  • "The Black Jesus"
  • "The BLK Jeez"
  • "Killadel's Finest"
Spade-O
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • 450° splash
  • Black Jesus Stomp / BLK Jeez Stomp (Diving double foot stomp)
  • Tornado DDT
Signature Moves:
  • Black Jesus Walks / BLK Jeez Walks (Inverted curb stomp)
  • Brainbuster
  • Corner dropkick
  • Double foot stomp
  • Hammerlock DDT
  • Modified dragon sleeper
Accomplishments
Championships: