Ravishing Roberta

Real Name: Robert Anthony

Born: June 8, 1982

Hometown: Chicago, Illinois

Billed From: Mexico City

Billed Height: 6 ft 3 in

Billed Weight: 210 lb

Debut: November 23, 2001

Trained by:
  • Harley Race
  • John Burke
  • Sonny Rogers
Other Gimmicks:
  • Egotistico Fantastico
  • Ravishing Roberta
  • Robert Anthony
Nicknames:
  • "The Ego"
Ravishing Roberta
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Springboard DDT
  • Taco Pizza (Indian deathlock surfboard flipped into a modified flapjack)
Signature Moves:
  • Taco Bender (Cradle back to belly piledriver)
  • Wheelbarrow suplex