Taya Valkyrie

Real Name: Kira Renee Forster

Born: October 22, 1983

Hometown: Victoria, British Columbia, Canada

Billed From: Victoria, British Columbia, Canada

Billed Height: 5 ft 7 in

Billed Weight: 154 lbs

Debut: 2010

Trained by:
  • Lance Storm
Other Gimmicks:
  • Taya
  • Taya Valkyrie
Nicknames:
  • "La Guera Loca"
Taya Valkyrie
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Top Rope Split Legged Drop
Accomplishments
Championships:2X AAA Reina de Reinas Championship