Gary Jay

Real Name: Gary Gray

Born: December 23, 1985

Hometown: St. Louis, Missouri

Billed From: St. Louis, Missouri

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 169 lbs

Debut: June 2003

Trained by:
  • Nick Tyson
  • Adam Raw
Other Gimmicks:
  • Gary Jay
  • Gerald James
Nicknames:
  • "The Barn Owl"
  • "High Chief"
Gary Jay
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Shadows Over Helbow
  • Owlfored
  • The Biz
Signature Moves:
  • Stunner
  • KickFace
  • HeadButt
  • FrogStomp
  • DoubleChop
  • X-Pac Legdrop
Accomplishments
Championships: