Pierre Abernathy

Real Name: Matt Jackson

Born: August 29, 1983

Hometown: St. Louis, Missouri

Billed From: St. Louis, Missouri

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 225 lbs

Debut: June 24, 2003

Trained by:
  • Nick Tyson
  • Adam Raw
Other Gimmicks:
  • Pierre Abernathy
Nicknames:
  • "Elegant Assassin"
Pierre Abernathy
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Culture Shock
Signature Moves:
  • Tap Out Time (Crossface)
  • European Full Nelson
  • Lariat
Accomplishments