Evan Gelistico

Real Name: Jake Petrie

Born: December 7, 1982

Hometown: Achewood, Missouri

Billed From: St. Louis, Missouri

Billed Height: 6 ft 4 in

Billed Weight: 201 lbs

Debut: October 23, 2003

Trained by:
  • Adam Raw
  • Nick Tyson
Other Gimmicks:
  • Evan Gelistico
Nicknames:
  • "Pistol Danger"
Evan Gelistico
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • DTP (Tombstone)
  • Gateway City Stretch (Modified Crossface)
  • Mortifying Cryonic Crippler (Cutter)
Signature Moves:
  • Bryan Roeberts 3 Day Weekend
  • Greetings from Bavaria
  • Take You For a Ride
  • I Kick Your Face
Accomplishments
Championships: