Mascara Año 2000, Jr.

Real Name: Ángel Omar Reyes Franco

Born: January 16, 1977

Hometown: Lagos de Moreno, Jalisco

Billed From: Lagos de Moreno, Jalisco

Billed Height: 1.82 m

Billed Weight: 102 kg

Debut: 1999

Trained by:
  • Máscara Año 2000
  • Tony Salazar
Other Gimmicks:
  • Mascara Año 2000, Jr.
  • X-Diesel
Nicknames:
  • ""El Capo"
Mascara Año 2000, Jr.
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Plancha
Accomplishments
Championships: