Kempo Kid

Real Name: Juan Aguilar Leos

Born: July 31, 1984

Hometown: Mexico City, Mexico

Billed From: Mexico City, Mexico

Billed Height: 1.85 m

Billed Weight: 100 kg

Debut: February 1999

Trained by:
  • El Texano
  • El Sat├ínico
  • Shocker
Other Gimmicks:
  • Kempo Kid
  • Texano, Jr.
Nicknames:
  • "El Gabacho de Oro"
  • "La Octava Maravilla del Mundo"
  • "La Pura Riata"
Kempo Kid
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Tornado Texas (Fireman's Carry Backbreaker)
Signature Moves:
  • Front dropkick
  • Silver King Dive (Corkscrew Plancha off second rope from inside the ring)
  • Superkick