Masakatsu Funaki

Real Name: Masaharu Funaki

Born: March 13, 1969

Hometown: Aomori Prefecture, Japan

Billed From: Aomori, Japan

Billed Height: 1.83 m

Billed Weight: 95 kg

Debut: March 3, 1985

Trained by:
  • Karl Gotch
  • Kotetsu Yamamoto
  • NJPW Dojo
  • Yoshiaki Fujiwara
Other Gimmicks:
  • Masakatsu Funaki
  • Yuji Funaki
Masakatsu Funaki
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Hybrid Blaster
  • Backdrop Suplex
Signature Moves:
  • Triangle Choke
  • Heel Hook
Accomplishments
Championships: