Bufalo Salvaje

Real Name: Arturo Díaz Mendoza

Born: March 23, 1952

Hometown: Mexico City, Mexico

Billed From: Mexico City, Mexico

Billed Height: 1.70 m

Billed Weight: 96 kg

Debut: January 29, 1970

Trained by:
  • Felipe Ham Lee
  • Ray Mendoza
Other Gimmicks:
  • Bufalo Salvaje
  • Mancha Roja
  • Pulpo Blanco
  • Ray Rosas
  • Rokambole
  • Villano III
Nicknames:
  • "El Rey Arturo"
  • "La Pantera Rosa"
Bufalo Salvaje
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • La magistral
  • Gory Special
  • Gory Driver
Signature Moves:
  • DDT
  • Legdrop
  • Media Cerrajera
  • Senton
  • Cristo Negro
Accomplishments
Championships: