Atlantis

Real Name: Unrevealed

Born: September 28, 1962

Hometown: Los Altos, Jalisco, Mexico

Billed From: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico

Billed Height: 1.73 m

Billed Weight: 82 kg

Debut: June 12, 1983

Trained by:
  • Diablo Velazco
Other Gimmicks:
  • Atlantis
Nicknames:
  • "El Ídolo de los niños"
  • "El Príncipe de la Atlántida"
  • "Atlantis Maldad"
  • "El ídolo de los niños rudos"
  • "El ogro de los niños (The Ogre of the kids)"
Atlantis
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Atlantida (Spinning backbreaker rack)
Signature Moves:
  • Quebradora con giro (Tilt-a-whirl backbreaker)
  • Sharpshooter
  • Springboard moonsault
Accomplishments
Championships: