Pierroth Jr.

Real Name: Norberto Salgado Salcedo

Born: March 10, 1958

Hometown: Cuernavaca, Morelos, Mexico

Billed From: Cuernavaca, Morelos

Billed Height: 1.80 m

Billed Weight: 97 kg

Debut: July 1, 1984

Retired: 2008

Trained by:
  • Elfego Silva
  • Gran Cochisse
Other Gimmicks:
  • Pierroth Jr.
Nicknames:
  • "El Bocazas"
  • "Pierroth Le Fou"
  • "Pierroth de Puerto Rico"
  • "El Comandante Pierroth"
Pierroth Jr.
Work History:
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Pierrothazo (open hand chop)
  • Powerbomb
Accomplishments
Championships:CMLL World Light Heavyweight Championship