Brazo de Platino, Jr.

Real Name: Jose Cristian Alvarado Ruiz

Born: November 8, 1980

Hometown: Mexico City, Mexico

Billed From: Mexico City, Mexico

Billed Height: 1.70 m

Billed Weight: 92 kg

Debut: April 2, 2000

Trained by:
  • Shadito Cruz
  • Brazo de Plata
  • El Hijo del Gladiador
  • Shocker
  • Memo Díaz
  • Franco Columbo
Other Gimmicks:
  • Brazo de Platino, Jr.
  • Brazo, Jr.
  • Corazon de Dragon
  • Maximo
  • Pepe Rous
Nicknames:
  • "El Nuevo Exótico"
  • "El Guerero con los Buenos Modales"
  • "La Fresa Salvaje"
Brazo de Platino, Jr.
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Posterior Splash (Flying butt-bump)
  • Topé en Reversa (Backwards diving crossbody facing away from the opponent)
Signature Moves:
  • Greco-Roman Lip-Lock (Kiss)
  • La Silla (Diving Thesz press)
  • Running diving cross body
  • Topé suicida