Latino

Real Name: William Arturo Muñoz González

Born: September 29, 1988

Hometown: Tala, Jalisco, Mexico

Billed From: Tala, Jalisco

Billed Height: 1.83 m

Billed Weight: 93 kg

Debut: July 29, 2007

Trained by:
  • Toro Blanco
  • Pitbull I
  • Pitbull II
Other Gimmicks:
  • Latino
  • Rouge
  • Rush
Nicknames:
  • "Mr. CMLL"
  • "La Diferencia de la Lucha Libre"
  • "El Orgullo de Tala"
Latino
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • La Lanza (Diving double foot stomp)
  • Martillo Negro / Rush Driver (Double underhook piledriver)
  • Senton
Signature Moves:
  • El Amarre (Reverse chinlock with an armbar)
  • Cross–legged Samoan driver
  • Fireman's carry transitioned into a split–legged powerbomb
  • Olympic slam