Pupilo, El

Real Name: Unknown

Born: February 22, 1978

Hometown: Mexico City, Mexico

Billed From: Gómez Palacio, Durango

Billed Height: 1.78 m

Billed Weight: 98 kg

Debut: November 11, 1990

Trained by:
  • Scaramouche I
  • Chaparrito de Oro
Other Gimmicks:
  • Chamaco Audaz
  • Chico Veloz
  • Marquez, El
  • Mr. Niebla
  • Pupilo, El
  • Shadow 2000
Nicknames:
  • "El Caballero del Estilo Diferente"
  • "El Hombre Elástico"
  • "El Rey del Guaguango"
  • "La Bestia Babeante"
Pupilo, El
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • La Nieblina (Over-rotated Delfin clutch)
  • Diving splash
Signature Moves:
  • Dragon screw
  • Handspring senton to an oncoming opponent
  • Modified figure-four leglock
  • Moonsault
  • Slap
  • Running shoulder block
  • Tope suicida
Accomplishments
Championships:CMLL World Heavyweight Championship