Shocker

Real Name: José Luis Jair Soria

Born: September 12, 1971

Hometown: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico

Billed From: Los Angeles, California

Billed Height: 1.80 m

Billed Weight: 98 kg

Debut: October 16, 1992

Trained by:
  • Diablo Velasco
  • Flash
  • Satánico
  • Ruben Soria
Other Gimmicks:
  • Shocker
  • Super SHOCKER
Nicknames:
  • "El 1000% Guapo"
  • "El Rudo del Milenio"
  • "El Hombre Eléctrico"
Shocker
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • La Reienera (Modified spinning backbreaker rack)
Signature Moves:
  • 120 000 Volt Kick (Running arched big boot to a running opponent)
  • Codazo Bionico (Diving elbow drop)
  • Cross armbar
  • Cruzeta Invertida (Modified spinning figure-four leg lock)
  • Dos Caras Clutch (Hammerlock head scissors pinning combination)
  • La magistral
  • Shockwave (Tiger feint kick)