Flanagan, El

Real Name: Unknown

Born: March 1, 1972

Hometown: Gómez Palacio, Durango, Mexico

Billed From: Gómez Palacio, Durango

Billed Height: 1.73 m

Billed Weight: 93 kg

Debut: September 19, 1990

Trained by:
  • Trinito
  • Halcón Suriano
Other Gimmicks:
  • Condor Dorado
  • Flanagan, El
  • Ultimo Guerrero
Nicknames:
  • "El Ultimo de su Estirpe"
  • "El Luchador de Otro Nivel"
Flanagan, El
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Guerrero Special (Inverted superplex)
  • Guerrero Special II (Over the shoulder single leg Boston crab / Headscissors combination)
Signature Moves:
  • Gory Invertida (Inverted gory special)
  • Moonsault
  • Moonsault Falling slam
  • Rope aided corner dropkick
  • Planchita de Angel (Free-fall flapjack)
  • Senton de la Muerte (Corner handstand seated senton)