Enfermera, La

Real Name: María del Rocío Moreno León

Born: October 17, 1965

Hometown: Mexico City

Billed From: Mexico City

Billed Height: 1.66 m

Billed Weight: 69 kg

Debut: December 30, 1978

Trained by:
  • Alfonso Moreno
Other Gimmicks:
  • Enfermera, La
  • Rossy Moreno
Nicknames:
  • "La Bruja"
  • "La Fierecilla"
Enfermera, La
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Giant Swing
  • Superplex
  • Powerbomb
  • Overhead Face-first Powerbomb
Accomplishments
Championships:AAA Reina de Reinas Championship