Takan Hansen

Real Name: Yoshihiro Takayama

Born: September 19, 1966

Hometown: Sumida, Tokyo, Japan

Billed From: Sumida, Tokyo

Billed Height: 1.96 m

Billed Weight: 130 kg

Debut: June 28, 1992

Trained by:
  • Giant Baba
  • Nobuhiko Takada
Other Gimmicks:
  • Takan Hansen
  • Yoshihiro Takayama
Takan Hansen
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Everest Suplex (Bridging high-angle German suplex)
  • High knee
Signature Moves:
  • Big boot
  • Crucifix armbar
  • Straight punch to the opponent's jaw