Takeshi Rikio

Real Name: Takeshi Inoue

Born: December 20, 1972

Hometown: Sakurai, Nara, Japan

Billed From: Nara, Japan

Billed Height: 1.91 m

Billed Weight: 125 kg

Debut: May 28, 2000

Retired: November 27, 2011

Trained by:
  • AJPW Dojo
Other Gimmicks:
  • Takeshi Rikio
Takeshi Rikio
Work History:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Lariat
  • Muso (Waist–lifted side slam
  • sometimes while using a pumphandle for extra leverage)
  • Powerbomb
  • World Muso (Chokelift dropped into a side slam)
Signature Moves:
  • Bearhug
  • Belly to back side slam
  • Chokeslam
  • Diving splash
  • Headbutt
Accomplishments
Championships:GHC Heavyweight Championship